Cvs near me in Bakersfield, TX
CVS Pharmacy y más
- Pharmacy
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 6500 S Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307, USA Bakersfield, TX
- Phone
- (661) 835-8371
- Website
- www.cvs.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | 10:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 6:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Mallary Senior 8 months agoAbhorrent behavior from a “professional” refusing to give the prescribed and filled pain medications… after being discharged from the hospital after a c-section we waited 20 minutes in the drive through line to pick up my prescriptions just for the pharmacist to shut the window in our face. When we went inside to get help, we were told they were closing. My husband explained that we had just sat in line and she said “I don’t know what to tell you” and walked away.
Jessica Hernandez 5 months agoThe CVS store on union ave is wonderful Everyone from the front door to the pharmacy always has a smile and willing to help. I have never had an issue there.
AMANMAAN MAAN 2 months agoVery very bad experience with this pharmacy .my doctore pescribe on last night and almost 1.45 hour they don't make it is am standing 1nd time in line.my experience very bad for this pharmacy. I don't come to future for this pharmacy
Ivette Maher 2 months agoGreat location of CVS. Managing is great. Good quality service
Manuel Flores 3 months agoGood customer service, fast and very helpful, definitely satisfied
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for CVS Pharmacy y más?
Call CVS Pharmacy y más at (661) 835-8371.
What are the hours for CVS Pharmacy y más in Bakersfield?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:00 – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is CVS Pharmacy y más located?
CVS Pharmacy y más is located at 6500 S Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307, USA.
Is CVS Pharmacy y más open now?
No, CVS Pharmacy y más is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to CVS Pharmacy y más?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to CVS Pharmacy y más in Bakersfield, TX.
What is the rating for CVS Pharmacy y más?
CVS Pharmacy y más has a 4.0 star rating based on 72 Google reviews.
Is CVS Pharmacy y más a good cvs near me option?
Yes. CVS Pharmacy y más is listed in our cvs near me directory for Bakersfield, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.